A contest on ROBLOX Direct?

July 18, 2008 at 1:22 pm | Posted in News, Roblox Direct News | 11 Comments

O_O

I recently went to the Comments that were waiting for approval. I see this that comes out. Just read it, or, if you can’t see it, just go to the staff page, and scroll down to the bottom.

So, there MIGHT be a contest here. I dunno. All I know is that I can start thinking on it starting from August, because I’ll be back by then. But I had a idea that kinda came to my mind: A contest organized by all the major Roblox fan sites. One big one organized by all the major sites. It’s my idea that came to me, but If that hapends, then it’s not going to be easy. (even though ORGANIZING a contest is already not easy.)

Stay tune in 2 weeks to see if there’s gonna be a contest here or not!

-Sonic Boy

Advertisements

11 Comments »

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

  1. tell me o by the way the prize is…*******..n O_o NA idk wat it is BUT i have 294 tix o and PLZ TELL ME HOW U DONATE TIX BECAUSE I MIGHT GIVE SOME AWAY (JION ROBLOX POEPLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.
Entries and comments feeds.

%d bloggers like this: